Games and Sports

 


 Session 2015-16
Regional Sports Meet for Football(Boys) & Lawn-tennis (boys & girls) organised in the Vidyalaya from 10th to 12th August, 2015.

DETAILS OF PLAYERS FOR NATIONAL SPORTS MEET 2015-16

Sr.

GAME

NAME OF PLAYER

DATE

COACHING/

ASSEMBLE VENUE

NATIONALS

1

ATHLETICS (BOYS)

--

 

 

 

2

ATHLETICS (GIRLS)

URVI SONI, IX B

27.09.15 – 06.10.15

KV BSF CHHAWLA

AGRA REGION

08/10 – 10/10

3

BADMINTON (BOYS)

--

 

 

 

4

BADMINTON (GIRLS)

KAVITA, X B

No coaching,

Assemble –

KV NO.2 FARIDABAD

ERNAKULAM

26/10 – 30/10

5

BOXING

(BOYS)

1. GAGANDEEP

2. ASHISH

No coaching,

Assemble –

KV ARJANGARH

LUCKNOW

07/10 – 11/10

6

FOOTBALL  (BOYS)

ANKIT, XI Sc.

03.09.15 – 12.09.15

KV BAWANA

DELHI

13/09 – 16/09

7

HANDBALL (BOYS)

1. DEEPAK

2. SOMIL

26.09.15 – 05.10.15

KV -1 AFS GURGAON

LUCKNOW

07/10 – 11/10

8

KABADDI (BOYS)

1. BIJENDER (not gone)

2. SAURAV DAHIYA (standby)

03.09.15 – 12.09.15

KV BAWANA

DELHI

13/09 – 16/09

9

LAWN-TENNIS (BOYS)

ASHISH BAWRA, VIII

No coaching,

Assemble –

KV SEC-12 DWARKA

DELHI

13/09 -16/09

10

SKATING (BOYS)

BHAVYA, VIII

No coaching,

Assemble –

KV BAWANA

DELHI

13/09 -16/09

11

SKATING (GIRLS)

DEEPANKI, IX

No coaching,

Assemble –

KV SPG DWARKA

JAIPUR

26/10 - 30/10

12

SWIMMING (BOYS)

ASHISH,

No coaching,

Assemble –

KV

KARNAL

AGRA

12/10 – 15/10

13

TABLE TENNIS (BOYS)

---

 

 

 

14

TABLE TENNIS (GIRLS)

1. KHUSHBOO, XI

2. NEETU, XI

No coaching,

Assemble –

KV -1 FARIDABAD

DELHI

13/09 – 16/09

15

VOLLEYBALL (BOYS)

1. ROHIT

2.

22.10.15 – 29.10.15

KV RAJOKRI

PATNA

31/10 – 04/11

 
Session 2014-15
LIST OF CANDIDATES SELECTED FOR KVS NATIONAL SPORTS MEET 2014.
CONGRATULATIONS !!
S.NO. NAME OF PARTICIPANT GAME  
1 SAWAN KUMAR VOLLEYBALL BOY
2 ANKIT KUMAR ** VOLLEYBALL BOY
3 SOURABH RANA ** VOLLEYBALL BOY
4 KAVITA BADMINTON GIRL
5 SHALLU BADMINTON GIRL
6 VANDANA SWIMMING GIRL
7 DEEPAK HANDBALL BOY
8 VINAY KUMAR ** LAWN TENNIS BOY
9 ASHISH BAWRA LAWN TENNIS BOY
10 SHASHANK NIGAM SKATING BOY
11 SUDEEP  SKATING BOY
12 DEEPANKI SKATING GIRL
 
 
 Session 2013-14

GAMES & SPORTS PROGRAMME

1.       Regional participation in Skating, badminton, athletics, volleyball & taekwondo in both boys and girls meet.

2.       15 students of our Vidyalaya participated in KVS National Trials (03 girls & 12 boys) in taekwondo, skating, badminton & swimming.

3.       Seven students (02 girls & 5 boys) participated in KVS National Games & Sports competitions. Gold – 03 Gold medals in Skating.Bronze – 01 in Taekwondo.

4.       Girls Coaching Camp of Chandigarh Region organized successfully in which approximately 110 girls of different Vidyalayas took part and sent to KVS National Championship held at New Delhi.

5.  CHIRAG DUMIYAN (Class X) participated in SGFI meet in Skating & got second position.

6.  Kumari Kavita of (Class VIII) cleared the SPAT test organised by Haryana Government and got Rs. 40,000/- scholarship.

05 girls of our Vidyalaya participated in Regional level competition held at K.V. Suranussi (Jalandhar) on 21st and 22nd July, 2013.
1. Ms. Ashu,  X A
2. Ms. Khusbu, X A
3. Ms. Riya, IX A
4. Ms. Sheetal, IX A
5. Ms. Anjali, IX B

Participation at Regional Level Sports meet 2013 :-

 BOYS

GAME NO. OF STUDENTS
Volleyball 08
Kabaddi 07
Handball 08
Chess 02
Shooting 01
Skating 07
Athletics 09
Badminton 03

GIRLS

GAME NO. OF STUDENTS
Skating 02
Athletics 05
Badminton 02

 

Following students selected for National Level Sports Meet 2013:-

GAME NO. OF STUDENTS
Skating 03
Volleyball 02
Athletics 01
Kabaddi 01
Handball 02
Badminton 01
Skating 02
   

 

* Various students(03 boys & 02 girls -skating, 02-volleyball, 02 - handball, 01 - athletic, 01-kabaddi & 01 girl - badminton) selected for KVS National Sports Meet from this Vidyalaya.

S.No.
NAME OF GAME
PARTICIPATION AT REGIONAL/NATIONAL LEVEL
POSITION HELD
REMARKS
(No. of students)
1
SKATING
 
NATIONAL LEVEL
1 student stood first in three events of skating & got three Gold medals.
       03
2
VOLLEYBALL
02
5
HANDBALL
01

** Chirag Dumiyan of Class XI(Sc) selected for SGFI (Skating).

porno izle