Committee

 


KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, KARNAL

COMMITTEES & CLUBS 2016-17

 

1. Admissions

(i) Mrs.Indu wadhwa(PGT-Phy)/HM

Convenor

(ii) Mr. BL Rahul, Lib

Member

(iii) Mrs. Anil Sethi, PRT

Member

(iv) Mr.V.P Sehrawat, PRT

Member

2. Time Table

(i) Mrs. Paramjeet Kaur, PGT(Bio)

Convenor

(ii)  Mrs. Taruna, TGT(WE)

Member

(iii) Mr. BL Rahul, Lib.

Member

(iv) Mrs. Kiran Gupta,PRT

Member

(v) Mrs. Anil Sethi, PRT

Member

(vi) Mr. Surinder, PRT

Member

3. Examination (HOME)

(i)  Mrs. Savita , PGT(Eco)

Convenor

(ii) Mrs. Manu Bala, TGT(Hindi)

Member

(iii) Mr. A.K. Danda, TGT(Maths)

Member

(iv) Mr. Ravinder, PRT

Member

4. CBSE examination committeee

 

(i) Mrs.Meena Goel,PGT(CHEM)

Convenor

(ii) PGT Maths

Member

(iii) Mrs.Taruna Aggarwal,TGT(WE)

Member

(iv) Mr. Pankaj, TGT(SKT)

Member

(v) Mrs.Arpana,PRT

Member

 

5. C.C.A

(i) Mrs. Sumila, PGT(Hindi)

Co-ordinator (Secondary)

(ii) Mrs. Sarita Thukral, TGT(Eng)

Asst. Co-ordinator

(iii) Mrs. Anil Sethi, PRT

Co-ordinator (Primary)

(iv) Mr. V.P Sehrawat, PRT

Asst. Co-ordinator

6. C.M.P.

(i)  Mrs. Anil Sethi, PRT

Co-ordinator

(ii) Mrs. Sangeeta Judeja, PRT

Asst. Co-ordinator

(iii)All primary Staff

 

 

 

7. Morning Assembly

(i) Mrs. Sumila, PGT(Hindi)

Convenor

(ii) Mrs. S. Thukral, TGT(Eng)

Member

(iii) Mr.Viney raj, PET

Member

(iv) , Music Tr.

Member

(v) House Master (on duty)

Member

8. Discipline

(i) Mrs.Tripta Chopra TGT-Yoga

Convenor

(ii) Mr.Viney raj, PET

Member

(iii) PGT Math

Member

(iv) Mr.Ajay Saroha,TGT(Eng)

Member

(v) Coach

 

       All class teachers & staff members

 

9. School Building & Maintenance

(i)  Mrs. Neha, PGT(Commerce)

Convenor

(ii) Mrs.Meena Goel, PGT(Chemistry)

Member

(iii) Mrs. Taruna Aggrawal, TGT(WE)

Member

(iv) Mr.Rajbir, PRT

Member

(v) Mr. Ravinder, PRT

Member

10. Furniture

(i) Mr. Raveen, TGT(Art)

Convenor

(ii) Mr.Pankaj TGT -Skt

Member

(iii) Mrs. Taruna, TGT(W.E.)

Member

(iv) Mrs. Sunita, PRT

Member

 

11.Scouting & Guiding

(i) Mrs. Saroj Bala, TGT(S.S)

Convenor

(ii) Mr. Rajbir, PRT

Member

(iii) Mr. A.K. Danda, TGT(Maths)

Member

(iv) Mr. Ajay Saroha, TGT(Eng)

Member

(v) Mr. Sukhvinder Singh, TGT(S.S)

Member

(vi)  Mrs. Sunita, PRT

Member

(vii)  Mr. Ravinder, PRT

Member

Other trained Teachers

 

 

 

12. Academic Subject Committees

 

English

 

(i)        Mr.Seva Singh PGT(Eng) Convenor

(ii)       Mrs. S.Thukral, TGT(Eng)

(iii)      Mr. Ajay Kr. Saroha, TGT(Eng)

(iii)     (iv)   Mrs. Sangeeta, PRT

(v)    Mrs. Kiran Gupta, PRT    

Hindi/Sanskrit

(i)   Mrs. Sumila Kumari, PGT(Hindi), Convenor

(ii)  Mrs. Manu Bala, TGT(Hindi)

iii)    Mr.Pankaj TGT Skt

(iv)  Mr. Rajbir, PRT

(v)  Mrs. Sunita, PRT

Maths

(i)   Mr. A.K. Danda,TGT(Maths)/PGT Maths (Convenor)

(ii)  PGT-Math

(iii)  Mrs.Mamta Rani,  TGT(Maths)

(iv)  Mr. V.P.Sehrawat, PRT

(v)   Mrs. Rekha, PRT

(vi) Mr. Ravinder, PRT

S.Studies

(i)   Mrs. Savita, PGT(Eco), Convenor

(ii)   Mrs. Neha, PGT(Commerce)

(iii)  Mr. Sukhvinder Singh, TGT(S.S)

(iv)  Mrs. Saroj Bala, TGT(S.S)

(v)   Mrs. Sunita, PRT

(vi) Mr. Surinder, PRT

(vii) Mrs.Geetu Singh PRT

Science, Computer Sc.

(i)  Mrs.Meena Goel, Convenor

(ii)  Mrs. Indu Wadhwa, PGT(Phy)

(iii) Mrs. Paramjeet Kaur, PGT(Bio)

(iv)  Mrs. Jeemi Rani, PGT(Comp Sc)

(v)   Mrs. Sudesh Verma, TGT (Sci)

(vi)  Mrs. Taruna Aggarwal TGT(WET)

(vii) Mrs. Anil Sethi, PRT

(viii) Mrs. Arpana Parmar, PRT

 

 

 

 

13. Accounting of fees and files

(i) Mrs.Jeemi Rani PGT(Computer Sc.)

Convenor

(ii) Mr.BL Rahul (Lib)

Member

(iii) Mr. Rajbir , LDC

Member

 

14. Checking of Attendance Registers

(i) Mrs.Mamta Rani, TGT(Maths)

I/C Secondary

(ii) Mr. Rajbir, PRT

I/C Primary

 

15. First Aid/Medical Check up

(i) Mrs. S. Verma, TGT Bio

Convenor

(ii) Mrs. Tripta Chopra, TGT(Yoga)

Member

(iii)Mr.Viney Raj

Member

(iv) Mr. V.P Sehrawat, PRT

Member

 

16. Social Science Exhibition

(i) Mrs. Savita, PGT (Eco)

Convenor

(ii) Mr. Sukhvinder Singh, TGT(SS)

Member

(iii) Mrs. Saroj, TGT (SS)

Member

(iv) Mrs. Sunita, PRT

Member

(v) Mr. Surinder, PRT

Member

(vi) Mrs.Geetu Singh, PRT

Member

(vii) Music Tr.

Member

 

17. Science Exhibition

(i) Mrs.Meena Goel(Chem)

Convenor

(ii) Mrs, Indu Wadhwa PGT(Phy)

Member

(iii) Mrs. Paramjeet Kaur, PGT(Bio)

Member

(iv) Mrs. S. Verma, TGT (Sci)

Member

(v) Mrs. Taruna Aggarwal, TGT(WET)

Member

(vi) Mrs. Anil Sethi, PRT

Member

(vii) Mrs. Arpana PRT

Member

 

18. Reception & Hospitality

(i) Mrs. Indu Wadhwa, PGT(Phy)

Convenor

(ii) PGT(Maths)

Member

(iii) Mrs. S.Thukral, TGT(Eng)

Member

(iv) Mrs. Anil Sethi, PRT

Member

(v) Mrs Arpana, PRT

Member

19. Library Committee

(i) Mr. BL Rahul, Lib

Convenor

(ii) PGT (Maths)

Member

(iii) Mrs. Indu Wadhwa, PGT(Phy)

Member

(iv)Mr.Seva Singh PGT (English)

Member

(v) Mrs. Sumila, PGT(Hindi)

Member

(vi) Mrs. Savita Saroha, PGT(Eco)

Member

(vii) Mrs. Neha, PGT(Comm.)

Member

(viii) Mrs. Kiran Gupta, PRT

Member

 

20. Rajya Bhasha Samiti

(i) Mrs. Sumila, PGT(Hindi)

Convenor

(ii) Mrs. Manu Bala, TGT(Hindi)

Member

(iii) Mr.Pankaj, TGT -SKT

Member

(iv)Sunita -PRT

Member

(v) Mrs. Geetu, PRT

Member

(vi) Mr. Satbir, UDC

Member

 

21. Value Education/Adolescent Education

(i)      Mrs. Taruna, TGT(WE)

Convenor & Master Trainer AEP

(ii)     Mrs. Jeemi Rani, PGT(Comp Sc)

Member

(iii)  Mrs. Paramjeet Kaur (PGT-Bio)

Member

(iv)  Mrs. Sudesh Verma, TGT(Bio)

Member

(v)   Mr.BL Rahul, Librarian

Member

(vi)  Counsellor

Member

 

22. Website Committee

 

(i) Mrs.Jeemi, PGT (Comp. Science)

Incharge

(ii)  Mr. Raveen, TGT(Art)

Member

(iii)  Mrs. Arpana, PRT

Member

 

 

23. Excursion Committee

(i)      Ms. Tripta Chopra TGT(Yoga)

Convenor

(ii)   Mr. Viney Raj (TGT PH & Y)

Member

(iii)  Mrs. Manu Bala, TGT Hindi

Member

(iv)  Mr. Raveen, TGT (Art)

Member

(v)     Mrs.Geetu Singh, PRT

Member

(vi)    Mr. Surinder,PRT

Member

(vii) Mrs. Sunita, PRT

Member

 

 

24. Vidyalaya Patrika & Publications

(i)   Mr. Seva Singh, PGT(Eng)

Convenor

(ii)  Mrs. Sumila, PGT(Hindi)

Member

(iii) Mrs. Sarita Thukral, TGT(Eng)

Member

(iv) Mr. Ajay Saroha, TGT (Eng)

Member

(v)  Mr. Manu, TGT (Hindi)

Member

(vi) Mrs. Kiran Gupta, PRT

Member

(vii)         Mrs. Sangeeta, PRT

Member

 

25. Eco-club/Gardening

(i) Mrs. Paramjeet Kaur,PGT(Bio)

Convenor

(ii) Mrs. Indu Wadhwa, PGT(Phy)

Member

(iii) Mrs. S.Verma,TGT(Bio)

Member

(iv) Mr. Raveen, TGT(Art)

Member

(v) Mrs. Geetu Singh, PRT

Member

(vi) Mr. Ramesh, Sub staff

Member

 

26. Health-club/First Aid/Medical Checkup

(i) Mrs. S. Verma, TGT(Bio)

Convenor

(ii) Mrs. Tripta Chopra, TGT(Yoga)

Member

(iii) Mr.Vinay, TGT(PH & E)

Member

(iv) Mr. VP Sehrawat,PRT

Member

(V) Coach

Member

 

27. Swachh Bharat Abhiyan Club (Cleanliness)

(i)  Mr. Ajay Saroha, TGT(Eng)

Convenor

(ii)  Mrs. Indu Wadhwa, PGT(Phy)

Member

(iii) Mrs. Taruna, TGT(W.E)

Member

(iv) Mr. Geetu Singh, PRT

Member

(v) Mr. Surinder, PRT

Member

(vi) Mr. Rammehar, Coach

Member

All staff members

 

28. Sports Committee

(i) Mr. Vinay, PET

Convenor

(ii)Mrs.Tripta Chopra,TGT(Yoga)

Member

(ii) Mr. Sukhvinder, TGT(S.Sc.)

Member

(iii) Mrs. Arpana Parmar, PRT

Member

(iv) Mr. Ravinder, PRT

Member

(v) Mr. Rammehar, Coach

Member

 

29.Audio Visual & Teaching Aids

(i)   Mrs. Taruna  TGT(WET)

Convenor

(ii)   Mrs. Jeemi, PGT(Comp Sc)

Member

(iii) Mr. Sukhvinder, TGT(SS)

Member

(iv) Mr. Raveen, TGT(Art)

Member

(v) Mr. Surinder, PRT

Member

(vi) Mrs. Rekha, PRT

Member

 

30. Prize purchase Committee

(i) Mrs. Jeemi, PGT(Comp. Sc.)

Convenor

(ii) Mrs. Sarita Thukral, TGT Eng

Member

(iii) Mrs. Anil Sethi,PRT

Member

(iv) Mr. Surinder, PRT

Member

 

31. Student Council

(i) Mrs. Paramjeet Kaur, PGT(Bio)

Convener

(ii) Mrs. S.Thukral, TGT Eng

Member

(iii) Mrs. Mamta Rani, TGT(Maths)

Member

(iv) Ms. Vinay, PET

Member

(v) Mrs. Sangeeta, PRT

Convener Pry.

(vi) Mr. Ravinder,PRT

Member

 

32. Literary & Creative club (Dramatics)

(i)Mr. Seva Singh, PGT(Eng)

I/C

(ii)Mrs. Sumila,PGT(Hindi)

Member

(iii)Mrs. S. Thukral, TGT(Eng)

Member

(iv) Mr. Ajay Saroha, TGT(Eng)

Member

(v) Mrs. Manu Bala, TGT(Hindi)

Member

(vi) Mr. Pankaj, TGT(Skt.)

Member

 

33. Women Grievance Cell/ Guidance & Counseling 

(i) Mrs. Meena Goel,PGT(Chem)

Incharge

(ii) Mrs. Paramjeet Kaur, PGT Bio

Incharge

(iii) Mrs. S. Thukral, TGT(Eng)

Member

(iv) Mrs. Anil Sethi, PRT

Member

(v) Mrs. Kiran Gupta, PRT

Member

All Class Teachers

 

34. PTA Parent Teacher Association:-

(i) Mr. Rajendra Singh, Principal

Incharge

(ii) Mrs. Indu Wadhwa, PGT(Phy)

Member

(iii) Mrs. Sarita Thukral, TGT (Eng)

Member

(iv) Mrs. Manu Bala, TGT(Hindi)

Member

(v) Mr. Rajveer, PRT  

Member

(vi) Mr. Shamsher Singh

Parent Member

 

35.Alumni:-

(i) Mrs. Jeemi,PGT(Comp Sci.)

Incharge

(ii)  Mrs. Savita Saroha, PGT(Commerce)

Member

(iii)  Mrs. Indu Wadhwa, PGT (Phy)

Member

(iv)  Mrs. Sudesh Verma, TGT(Bio)

Member

(v) Mrs. Sarita Thukral, TGT(Eng)

Member

 

36.Condemnation:-

(i) Mrs. Meena Goel,PGT(Chem.)

Incharge (Chem Lab)

(ii) Mrs. Indu Wadhwa, PGT (Phy)

Member (Phy Lab)

(iii) Mrs. P. Kaur,PGT(Bio)

Member (Bio Lab)

(iv) Mrs. Sudesh Verma, TGT(Bio)

Member (Jr. Bio Lab)

(v)Mr. A.K Danda, TGT(Maths)/PGT(Maths)

Member (Maths Lab)

(vi) Mr. BL Rahul, Librarian

Member (Library)

All Stock Holders

 

37.Maths Lab/ Olympiad/NTSE:-

(i) Mr. A.K Danda, TGT(Maths)/PGT(Maths)

Incharge

(ii) Mrs. Mamta Rani

NTSE

(iii) Mr. V.P Sehrawat

Member

 

38. Lab Incharges:-

(i) Mrs. Meena Goel ,PGT(Chem)

I/C Chem Lab

(ii) Mrs. Indu Wadhwa, PGT (Phy)

I/C Phy Lab

(iii) Mrs. P.Kaur, PGT(Bio)

I/C Bio Lab

(iv) Mrs. Jeemi,PGT(Comp Sci.)

I/C Comp Lab

(v) Mrs. Sudesh Verma, TGT(Bio)

I/C Jr. Bio Lab

(vi)Mr. A.K Danda,TGT(Maths)/PGT(Maths)

I/C Maths Lab

 

39. Academic advisory/Moderation Committee:-

(i)Mr. Seva Singh, PGT(Eng)

Incharge

(ii)Mrs.Sumila,PGT(Hindi)

Member

(iii)Mrs. P.Kaur,PGT(Bio)

Member

(iv)Mrs. Savita, PGT(Eco)

Member

(v) Mrs. Neha,PGT(Comm)

Member

(iii)Mrs.Mamta/PGT(Maths)

Member

 

40.RTE/SC,ST,OBC/Scholarship/Stationary:-

(i)Mrs. P. Kaur,PGT(Bio)

Incharge

(ii)Mrs. Kiran Gupta, PRT

Scholarship

(iii)Mrs. Sunita,PRT

RTE

(iv)Mr.Rajbir,LDC

Stationary

 

 

 

41. Photography Club:-

(i)Mrs. Jeemi ,PGT(Comp Sci)

Incharge

(ii)Mr. Raveen,TGT(AE)

Member

(iii)Mrs Taruna Aggarwal,TGT(WE)

Member

(iv)Mr. Vinay Raj,PET

Member

(v)Mrs Arpana,PRT

Member

(iv)Mr. Rammehar, Coach

Member

 

42.VVN Contingency:-

(i) Rajbir LDC

I/C

 

43. Press & Publicity:-

(i) Mrs. S.Verma, TGT(Bio)

Incharge

(ii) Mrs. Manu,TGT(Hindi)

Member

(iii) Mr. Pankaj, TGT(SKT)

Member

 

44. Fire Safety:-

(i) Mr. Vinay Raj,PET

Incharge

(ii) Mrs. Tripta Chopra,TGT(Yoga)

Member

(iii) Mr. Sukhwinder Singh,TGT(So. St.)

Member

(iv) Mr. Pankaj,TGT(SKT)

Member

(v) Mr. Ram mehar,Coach

Member

 

45. Conservancy/Security:-

(i) Mrs. Meena Goel,PGT(Chem)

Incharge

(ii) Mr. A.K Danda, TGT (Maths)

Member

(iii) Mr. Ajay Saroha, TGT(Eng)

Member

(iv) Mr. Rajbir, LDC

Member

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


    

COMMITTEES & CLUBS 2015-16
  
   

 

 

porno izle